Dear President Biden,

We write to you as proud alumni of your campaign. Each of us worked tirelessly in your headquarters and in states across the country to ensure your victory. We were motivated by the unprecedented progressive platform of your campaign that believed in the dignity of every human being, and the existential need to defeat Trumpism and its contrary values. We commend your efforts to broker a ceasefire. Yet, we also cannot unsee the horrific violence that unfolded in recent weeks in Israel/Palestine, and we implore you to continue using the power of your office to hold Israel accountable for its actions and lay the groundwork for justice and lasting peace.

The very same values that motivated us to work countless hours to elect you demand that we speak out in the aftermath of the recent explosive violence in Israel and the occupied Palestinian territories, which is inextricable from the ongoing history of occupation, blockade, and settlement expansion. We remain horrified by the images of Palestinian civilians in Gaza killed or made homeless by Israeli airstrikes. We are outraged by Israel’s efforts to forcibly and illegally expel Palestinians in Sheikh Jarrah. We are shocked by Israel’s destruction of a building housing international news organizations. We remain horrified by reports of Hamas rockets killing Israeli civilians.

While Israelis had to spend nights hiding in bomb shelters, Palestinians in the Gaza Strip had nowhere to hide. It is critical to acknowledge this power imbalance — that Israel’s highly-advanced military occupies the West Bank and East Jerusalem and blockades the Gaza Strip, creating an uninhabitable open-air prison. While we should never reduce the loss of human life to numbers, Palestinians have suffered hundreds of casualties, demonstrative of Israel’s power over Palestinians and its penchant for disproportionate responses. Israel’s protracted refusal to consider a ceasefire also put Israelis in harm’s way, prolonging the violence of Hamas’s barrage of rockets and Israel’s air strikes — a cycle that is bound to repeat itself as long as we allow the status quo to stand, where Palestinians have no freedom and Israel controls their lives in perpetuity.

As you tweeted last month, “No responsible American president can remain silent when basic human rights are violated.” We could not agree more. That is why we ask you to unequivocally condemn Israel’s killing of Palestinian civilians. We thank you for your work to end the most recent round of violence between Israel and Hamas. To ensure a lasting ceasefire and a future of peace and security for Israelis and Palestinians, we ask that you work to end the underlying conditions of occupation, blockade, and settlement expansion that led to this exceptionally destructive period in a 73-year history of dispossession and ethnic cleansing. The resulting status quo is one that international and Israeli human rights organizations agree meets the definition of the crime of apartheid under international law. Finally, we are deeply concerned that Israel continues to use U.S.-funded military equipment to kill civilians, target journalists, and violently suppress protests in Israel, the West Bank, and Jerusalem.

We appreciate your recent work to broker a temporary peace, and we also acknowledge that a temporary peace is not a suitable long-term resolution. We are firm in our belief that it is time for your administration to take concrete steps to end the occupation in pursuit of justice, peace, and self-determination for Palestinians. To that end, we call on you to take the following actions:

Demand that the Israeli government:

  • Allow a humanitarian corridor in Gaza to allow for the evacuation of the injured, as well as for the supply of life-saving medicines;
  • Take action to protect Palestinians in Israel subject to ongoing violent attacks by Israeli mobs that operate with the protection of Israeli police;
  • Lift the blockade of Gaza, which has made it an uninhabitable open-air prison;
  • End the forced expulsions of Palestinians in Sheikh Jarrah and from all Palestinian homes across the territories;
  • End settlement expansion in the West Bank.

And,

  • Join our international allies in calling for an end to Israeli violations of international law, or at minimum, stop obstructing efforts by the United Nations to do so;
  • Ensure U.S. aid no longer funds the imprisonment and torture of Palestinian children, theft and demolition of Palestinian homes and property, and annexation of Palestinian land;
  • Investigate whether Israel’s most recent assault on Gaza violates the Leahy Law, prohibiting U.S. military aid from funding foreign military units implicated in the commission of gross violations of human rights;
  • End federal tax breaks for donations to settler organizations that actively fund the ongoing dispossession and expulsion of Palestinians in Sheikh Jarrah and other cities by revoking their 501(c)3 status;
  • Support Palestinians’ right to self-determination.

We joined your campaign to pursue a vision of a nation that believes that every person’s life and fundamental rights are valued. We remain committed to that vision and implore you to take action to ensure that Palestinians and Israelis are able to live in peace and security. Returning to the status quo is untenable, as it deprives Palestinians of peace, security, and self-determination.

Sincerely,

Eva Borgwardt, Organizer — Arizona

Heba Mohammad, Digital Organizing Director — Wisconsin

Juliana Amin, Deputy Coordinated Director — Iowa

Matan Arad-Neeman, Organizer — Arizona

Mo Shatara, Deputy Coordinated Director — Michigan

Shira Klasky-Gamer, Deputy Operations Director — New Hampshire

If you worked to elect Biden and would like to sign this letter, please DM @matanarad on Twitter.

Biden For President/Victory 2020 HQ

Anya Lehr, Regional Operations Director

Bobby Bauch, Midwest GOTV Desk

Dan Bram, Analytics Chief of Staff

Emily Cogsdill, Data Engineer

Frieda Fein, Data Associate

Ghada Elnajjar, Foreign Policy Volunteer Advisor

Hawa Ahmed, Senior TV Analyst

Jafer Ahmad, Foreign Policy Volunteer Advisor

Joe McReynolds, Foreign Policy Volunteer Advisor

Prof. John Dabeet, Foreign Policy Volunteer Advisor

Kaitlin Menzie, States Data Engineer

Kate Moore, Midwest Regional Political Director

Peter Marks, Senior Software Engineer

Shreeya Singh, Paid Media Associate

Steve Estes, Voter Protection Analytics

Vannary Kong, Foreign Policy Volunteer Advisor

Zaha Hassan, Foreign Policy Volunteer Advisor

DNC

Adam Garner, Senior Project Manager, IWillVote.com

Anna Gardiner Kelsey, Grassroots Fundraising

Claudine Cho, Voter Education Writer

Davis Leonard, Deputy Digital Organizing Director

Embry Owen, Mobilization Strategist

Natasha Mathur, Senior Analytics Engineer

Samuel Aleman, Digital Organizer

Sean Wentling, Kansas Coordinated Campaign Fellow

Arizona

Aida Ross, Communications and Digital Associate

Ale Gomez, Regional Organizing Director

Alexis Salcedo, Regional Organizing Director

Alexus K. Dudoit, Organizer

Alicia Rey-Miller, Organizer

Allyson Russell, Organizer

Angelica Afanador, Organizer

Angelica Carpio, Organizer

Angelica Mattox, Regional Organizing Director

Annie Norman, Digital Organizing Associate

Ben, Regional Organizing Director

Carly Berke, Organizer

Colette Lowry, Organizer

Daniela Silva, Organizer

Danny Cooper, Organizer

Elena Chavez, Organizer

Eliza Fox, Organizer

Gladys Contreras, Voter Activation Regional

Grace Scoggin, Digital Organizing Manager

Henry Large, Organizer

Jazmin Cortez, Organizer

Jenny Aranda, Research Associate

John Bower, Voter Activation Regional, Central Phoenix

Josie Clark, Organizer

Kai Beattie, Organizer

Kat Lau, Deputy Operations Director

Katrina Tselentis, Organizer

Laurie Delaney, Organizer

Lily Greenberg Call, Organizer

Lizzie Stein, Organizer

Luke Albert, Organizer

María Di Franco Quinonez, Organizer

Marissa Moore, Organizer

Mateo Garcia Araoz-Fraser, Organizer

Michael Ramirez, Digital Organizing Director

Michaela Davenport, Organizer

Miles Blakley, Organizer

Nicola Phillips, Organizer

Ryan Claffey-Pagán, Organizer

Ryan Ford, Organizer

S Schiller, Organizer

Sabina Dirienzo, Organizer

Simon Grossman, Organizer

T. R. Lake, Organizer

Will, Organizer

Yameen Huq, Deputy Data Director

California

Lizzie Heyboer, California Organizing Director, Biden for President

Colorado

Alexander Hutchins, Regional Organizing Director

Aly Stiles, Organizer

Anna Matefy, Organizer

Bethany Lemons, Deputy Regional Organizing Director

Clare Nowalk, Organizer

Drew Weber, Regional Voter Outreach Director

Eilish Spear, Organizer

Elizabet Garcia, Coordinated Latino Outreach Organizer

Gary Ringeman, Organizer

Harrison Bronfeld, Deputy Data Director

Jake Perelmuter, Organizer

Jamie Shapiro, Organizer

Jasmine Rodriguez, Deputy Director of Digital Organizing for Communities

Karla Galvan, Digital Organizing Director

Katharine A Whittington, Deputy Digital Organizing Director

Luiz Gustavo Bispo Dos Santos, Regional Operational Director

Madeleine P Cassic, Organizer

Margaret Graham, Organizer

Matt Felsenfeld, Deputy GOTV Director

Nathaniel Romero, Deputy Data Director

Nora Dell, Data Associate

Olivia L., Intern

Scott Diffin, Digital Tools Manager

Scott Greenler, Organizer

Tobias Duro, Organizer

Florida

Alexis McGuffie, Organizer

Ali Akın Kurnaz, Creative Director

Amit Dadon, Organizer

Andrea Monasterio, Organizer

Anna Wilson, FO

Anthony Joseph Avila, Organizer

Audrey Wheeler, Regional Organizing Director

Becca Berger, Regional Organizing Director

Brendan Derrig, Organizer

Carl Case, Organizer

Carlos Burgos Laboy, Organizer

Cori López, Organizer

Denis Leon, Fellow

Emily Monson, Regional Distributed Organizing Manager

Isabel Torres, Organizer

Jacob Adams, Organizer

Jivan Nkansah, Organizer

Jonathan Weary, Organizer

Joshua Vasquez, Organizer

Julie Morency, Distributed Regional Organizing Manager

Justin Odhiambo, Organizer

Karla Correa, Organizer

Keith Hardy, Regional Organizing Director

Maliha, Digital Communities Manager

Mark Haver, Organizer

Matthew Sandlin, Organizer

McKevin King, Organizer

Michael Decker, Organizer

Michael Garcel, Organizer

Nesta Littlejohn, Organizer

Rachael Stryer, Voter Protection Fellow

Rachel Clark, Organizer

Reilly Steel, Regional Ballot Cure Lead

Remysell Salas, Regional Voter Activation Director

Rid Bhuiyan, Regional Organizing Director

Sabrina Zelaya, Organizer

Sam LeBlanc, Organizer

Sarah Scully, Regional Press Secretary

Sarah Zutter, Organizer

Shahaan Khan, Organizer

Sophia Angeletti, Organizer

Taylor Aguilera, Regional Organizing Director

TCM, Organizer

Tiana Rodriguez, Organizer

Georgia

Armando Acosta, Organizer

Caitlin Remmel, Deputy Digital Organizing Director

Hasan Husain, Organizer

Ian Michael May, Organizer

Jamie Roberts, Organizer

Jazmin Albertie, Digital Organizing Associate

Jesús Rubio, Organizer

Jordan Brown, Organizer

Lesley Cunningham, Organizer

Nathan Lavender, Organizer

Raven Bradfield, Regional Organizing Director

Sophia Powers, Deputy Organizing Director

Timothy Williams, Organizer

Trenton Hobby, Regional Organizing Director

Iowa

Adam Ginsburg, Organizer

Adyson McKinney, Organizer

Alex Paul Shantz, Organizer

Ali Talib, Organizer

Benjamin Taylor Whittington, Campaign Intern

Benjy Sachs, Data Associate

Candice Crutcher Organizer

Caspian Brock, Organizer

Cassandra (“Cassie”) Lang, Organizing Intern

Cati Gómez, Bilingual Outreach

Chelsea Carrier, Organizing Director

Christine Nguyen, Organizer

Cody Neeper-Burris, Organizing Intern

Dan Larsen, Organizer

Daniele Arad-Neeman, Regional Voter Protection Coordinator

Diana Jarek, Voter Protection Coordinator

Eliza Namnoum, Organizer

Ella Fanger, Organizer

Emily Curtis, Regional Organizing Director

Gabriel Montoya, Digital Organizer

Harry Walton, Regional Organizing Director

Hayley Handyside, Organizer

Hope Williams, Organizer

Isabella O’Connor, Organizer

Josh Cook, Organizer

Kaleb Schlatter, Organizer

Madeline Ladehoff, OA Intern

Michael Berkowitz, Organizer

Mimi Pham, Regional Organizing Director

Mollie Cook, Organizer

Nicholas O’Connell, Organizer

Nick McGowan, Organizer

Nick Meier, Mobilization Director

Pilar McDonald, Regional Organizer

Rose Cooney, Operations Director

Rwick Sarkar, Organizer

Samantha Kovacs, Training Director

Sara Fisch, Organizer

Sydney Gass, Statewide Texting Lead

Taylor Nelson, Organizer

Tess Dennison, Organizer

Tina Seaver, Organizer

Tony Andrys, Digital Organizer

Vivienne Kerley-de la Cruz, Regional Voter Protection Director

Kansas

Ana Hall, Regional Organizing Director

Ben Leeper, Organizer

Catie Wiltanger, Organizer

Colin Matthew, Organizer

Dani Rufus, Regional Organizing Director

Debbie Hadley, Mobilization Director

Isidro Marino, Southwest Kansas Organizer

Marlee Bird, Organizer

Paul S., Intern

Rachel Thompson, Organizer

Sarah Hammeke, Campaign Fellow

Trenton Seubert, Organizing Director

Maine

Adelaide Lyall, Organizer

Camryn Hicks, Regional Organizing Director

Charles Skold, Deputy Director of Operations

Julia Panepinto, Organizer

Katerina Szylo, Organizer

Katie Davis, Organizer

Maddie Molot, Organizer

Marco, Organizer

Maria Woodbury, Deputy Organizing Director

Miles McGuriman, Distributed Organizing Director

Misha Linnehan, Communications Associate

Mohamed Abdirahman, Constituency Organizer

Neha Varma, Digital Tools Manager

Nell Compton, Organizer

Philip Keisler, Organizing Intern

Shivani B. Agarwal, Organizer

Spencer Toth, Regional Organizing Director

Theo Hockstader, Organizer

Massachusetts

Calla Walsh, Digital Communications Fellow

Jessica Laverty, Organizer

Lizzie Rutberg, Fall Fellowship Coordinator

Willie Burnley Jr, Deputy Director of Gateway City Power-Building

Michigan

Abigale Belcrest, Voter Protection Hotline Director

Al Taipi, Organizer

Allison Hunt, Organizer

Arlenne Rodriguez, Organizer

Beth Cunniff, Regional Organizing Director

Betsy Butcher, Organizer

Brendan Coakley, Organizer

Brian Gregory, Regional Organizing Director

Camilla Duke, Organizer

Carmen Hynds, Organizer

Christine Balcer, Organizer

Damon Drew, Organizer

Diana Abdelhak, Organizer

Elijah Seo, Regional Organizing Director

Elizabeth Bowman, Organizer

Emma Wergeles, Organizer

Grace Eickel, Campus Organizer

Hannah Clager, Voter Protection Hotline Deputy Director

Hannah Till, Organizer

Hannah Wright, Organizer

Jennifer Oresti, Organizer

Jessica Xiong, Regional Organizing Director

Jessie Black, Organizer

Jewell Porter, Digital Organizing Director

Keegan James Hollyer, Organizer

Kelsey Ke’alohilani Rogers, Digital Communities Coordinator

Langston Ward, Voter Protection Associate

Lauren, Fellow

Maria Jones, Organizer

Mark Goldenberg, Regional Organizing Director

Matthew Fisch, Organizer

Maureen Dunne, Regional GOTV Director

Mayela Morales, Organizer

Melissa Balke, Regional Organizing Director

Morgan Sperry, Regional Organizing Director

Natasha Nielsen, Organizer

Nathan Poulosky, Organizer

Nicholas Wisti, Regional Organizing Director

Renee Korgood, Organizer

Ryan Clemmons, Organizer

Samantha Morrison, Organizer

Sofía Campoamor, Organizer

Solomon Medintz, Organizer

Sonia Schlesinger, Regional Organizing Director

Srirama Varanasi, Organizer

Suzanne Burns, Organizer

Tala Alahmar, Organizer

TaNisha Cameron, Organizer

Taylor Pettiford, Organizer

Thomas F McManus, Deputy Data Director

Tiana-Marie Peavey, Organizer

Zaki Thabet, Organizer

Minnesota

Abigail Berry, Organizer

Adrian Lampron, Organizer

Alyssa Henzler, Deputy Digital Organizing Director

Benjamin Steinberg, Organizer

Daniel Lupin, Deputy Organizing Director

Emily Frost, Digital Organizing Director

Evan Drukker-Schardl, Organizer

Fowzi, Community Organizer

Hayley Cleary, Organizer

Imogen Page, Voter Activation Director

Jared Jageler, Latinx Community Organizer

Lauren Sutherland, Voter Activation Regional Director

Leah Glasser, Organizer

Michael Reinhardt, Organizer

Patrick Gill, Organizer

Rachael Rich, Organizer

Ricardo Romero, Regional Organizing Director

Sam Peters, Voter Activation Regional Director

Sarah Doyle, Organizer

Skylar Cummings, Organizer

Nebraska

Ashton Potter, Digital Director

Nevada

Alexander Avila, Organizer

Andrés Reyes-Martínez, Organizer

Andrew Sebald, Organizing Fellow

Audrey Lariz, Organizer

Bryce Peppers, Regional Organizing Director

Chloe Armstrong, Organizer

Craig Bakerjian, Voter Activation Regional Director

Eli Thompson, Campus Organizer

Ender Austin, III, Deputy Political Director

Francesca Petrucci, Regional Organizing Director

Grace Austin, Fellow

Ian Montgomery, Organizer

Jake Fineman, Deputy Organizing Director

Janelle Mendoza, Organizer

Jason Hart, Organizer

Jeremy Cohen, Nevada Data and Analytics Advisor

Julia Byrne, Organizer

Karina Guadarrama, Organizer

Katie Lim, Organizer

Nicholas Holmes, Organizer

Pam Gidwani, Training Director

Quemars Ahmed, Regional Voter Protection Director

Sarah Rojas, Organizer

Supreet Kaur, Deputy Digital Organizing Director, Distributed

Travis Sanderson, Organizer

Victoria Stowell, Regional Organizing Director

New Hampshire

Alex Guy, Training Director

Alysha Hudson, Deputy Data Director

Dylan Forest, Organizer

Eleanor Patten, Organizer

Emma E. Carroll, Deputy Digital Director/ Director of Online Communities

Emma Roberts, Regional Organizing Director

Erin Quinnan, Deputy Data Director

Fionn Shea, Organizer

Jake Dupont, Organizer

Jenna La Fontaine, Campus Organizer

Jessica Taylor, Absentee Data Coordinator

Katherine Rogers, Deputy Coordinated Campaign Director

Leah Cohen, Organizer

Liz Wester, Coordinated Director

Nick Paul, Voter Activation Director

Paul Hathaway, Regional Voter Activation Director

Rachel Angle, Organizer

Rebecca Phillips, Deputy Political Director

Royce Kim, Digital Organizing Director

Sam Hall, Regional Organizing Director

Sam Hayden, Regional Voter Activation Director

Sam Sheldon, Organizer

Sam Wasserman, Digital Associate

New Mexico

John Coffman, Deputy Organizer

Katie Simon, Organizing Fellow

Lisel Faust, Organizer

Nicole Otake, Organizing Director

Shelby Weisburg, Organizer

Tsaa Henderson, Fellow

North Carolina

A. Khan, Organizer

Alexandria Coburn, Training Director

Ally Benjamin, Regional Organizing Director

Analia M, Organizer

Avery Harwood, Organizer

Brennan Steele, Organizer

Brigette Bagley, Fellow

Chris Heffernan, Organizer

Christian Von Rotz, Organizer

Daniel Green, Organizer

David Clark, Organizer

David Lichtman, Organizer

Dr. Barret Phillips, Organizer

Drew Ball, Absentee Ballot Cure Western Regional Director

Emma Szewczyk, Organizer

Faven Getahun, Organizer

Hollyann Clift, Deputy Data Director

Jack Hogan, Organizer

Jaisha Zaman, Organizer

Jalyn Williams, Organizer

Jermatic Chambers, Regional Organizing Director

John C. Jordan Jr., Organizer

Jose Altamirano, Voter Protection

Kathryn Vandegrift, Organizer

Kayley Rodríguez, Regional Organizing Director

Kerrigan Sanders, Organizer

Kevin Lambert, Organizer

Kristy Boer, Deputy Training Director

Maria, Organizer

Noa Bearman, Organizer

Sam Wilcox, Organizer

September McCrady, Organizer

Sophie Chien, FO

Stephen Bauer, Regional Organizing Director

Storie Cook, Organizer

Troi Dixon, Organizer

Vinod Thomas, Deputy Coalitions Director

Ohio

Brady Easterling, Digital Organizer

Daniel Kilgore, Regional Voter Activation Director

Joel Emerson, GOTV Director

Rocket Claman, Organizer

Spencer K. Black, Regional Organizing Director

Pennsylvania

Alexandra Kyros, Organizer

Alice Lahoda, Deputy GOTV Director

Andrew Uhring, Organizer

Anna Carlson-Ziegler, Deputy Training Director

Annika Cole, Regional Organizing Director

Annika Nordlof, Organizer

Benjamin Oh, Data Associate

Brett Meeder, Organizer

Brittany Arp, Digital Organizing Associate

Carson Termotto, Organizer

Charlie Vancini, Organizer

Connor McKenzie, Organizer

Dora Ahearn-Wood, Digital Associate

EJay Fyke, Organizer

Ellie Anderson, Fellow

Felipe Afanador, Organizer

Frances Patano, Deputy Organizing Director

Franzi Wild, Organizer

Gabriel Brossy de Dios, Organizer

Hannah Swift, Organizer

Harinee Suthakar, AAPI Coalition Director

James Dean Vaillancourt, Organizer

Jamie Stevenson, Regional Organizing Director

Jamir Griffin, Organizer

Jay Scarborough, Organizer

Julian R Morein, Organizer

Kyle Hanahan, Organizer

Kyle Lampasona, Organizer

Louis Chase, Fellow

Madison Rodwell, Organizer

Mariama Barry, Organizer

Michael McLaughlin, Regional Get Out The Vote Director

Mikayla Ferrell, Organizer

N. Bailey, Organizer

Natalie Chiumento, Organizer

Noa Barash, Organizer

Noe Abernathy, Organizer

Patty Matos, Deputy Digital Director

Phoebe Schirmer, Organizer

Priya Mehta, Organizer

Rachel Tait, Voter Protection Hotline & Volunteer Director

Rei Horst, Organizer

Roxanne Rudov, Organizer

Ryan McCloskey, Regional GOTV Director

Salima Suswell, Deputy PA Senior Advisor/Trips Associate

Sarah Joy Pearson, Deputy GOTV Director

Sophie Ehrlich, Organizer

Sophie Maher, Operations Associate

Stephanie Gagne, Organizer

Tristan English, Regional GOTV Director

Zoë Grimaldi, Organizer

Zubair, Youth Vote Director

South Carolina

Joshua Outlaw-Hughes, County Organizer

Thacher Hoch, Organizer

Texas

Bethanie Olivan, Digital Organizing Director

Rebecca An, Deputy Digital Organizing Director, Communities

Virginia

Amber Cruz, Organizer

Andrew Perrow, Regional Organizing Director

Henry Pratt, Regional Voter Activation Director

Ian Nakayama, Voter Activation Regional Director

Jeremy Siegel, Digital Associate

Lynlee Thorne, Regional Organizing Director

Samantha Garza, Organizer

Vaishu Jawahar, Voter Activation Regional

Wisconsin

Agatha Fenech, Organizer

Aislinn Bauer, Campus Organizer

Alex Teodorescu, Deputy Youth Organizing Director

Alexandra Hader, Organizer

Alexis J. Rangel, Deputy Voter Protection Director

Alexis Sutherland, Digital Organizing Associate

Alison Newell, GOTV Deputy Director

Amber Sherman, Organizer

Anna Mason, Organizer

Anna Surrey, Organizing Director

Anna Witek, Organizer

Annabelle Gary, Data Associate

Audrey Strevey, Organizing Intern

Ben Seigel, Organizer

Brandon Nadig, Deputy Operations Director

Brianna Koerth, Youth Organizing Director

Brittany Vulich, Regional Voter Activation Director

Caleb Brock, Digital Associate

Cami Bissen, Organizer

Caroline Blatt, Organizer

Caroline Hutton, Regional Organizing Director

Casey Accardi, Regional Organizing Director

Charlotte Baierl, Organizer

Chloe Frankovic, Organizing Intern

Clara Gallagher, Organizer

Clarissa Fisher, Organizing Intern

Corryn Carter, Digital Organizing Associate

Courtney Beyer, Communications Director

Dominique Lee, Organizer

Eleanor Mammen, Organizer

Eleanor Thorman, Organizer

Emiliana Almanza Lopez, Organizer

Emily Hecht, Organizer

Emire Sewell, Organizer

Emma Arata, Deputy Digital Organizing Director

Erik Osmonson, Organizer

Gabbie Stasson, Deputy Organizing Director

Gabriel Lukkes, Organizing Intern

Gillian Payne, Organizer

Haley Arata, Digital Organizing Associate

Haley Ingersoll, Organizing Intern

Hanna Homestead, Deputy Operations Director

Hannah Shepard, Organizer

Holly Kaster, Regional Organizing Director

Isaac Gudino, Organizing Intern

Isabel Ocampo, Finance Intern

Isabela Kalli Flores-Lyon, Organizer

Jackie Elisa Smith, Regional Organizing Director

Jackson Ave, Organizer

Jasmine Victoria, Organizing Intern

Jessica J Boling, AAPI Director

Jillian Singer, Digital Organizing Associate

John Sweeney, Organizer

John Thomas, Voter Protection Organizing Director

Jordan Fierst, Digital Organizing Associate

Jordan Jerrett, Organizer

Joseph Kim, Digital Associate

Josh Visnaw, Regional Director of Voter Activation

Juan-Carlos Bautista, Organizer

Kathleen Durkin, Organizer

Kayla Pennebecker, Organizer

Kennedy-Ezra Kastle, LGBTQ+ Coalitions Director

Kevin Guzman, Organizer

Laura Napoli, Organizing Intern

Lena Jensen, Organizer

Linda Sandor, Organizer

Manusha Jayasinghe, Organizer

Maria Zink, Organizer

Mariah Stewart, Organizer

Marzi Branyan, Voter Protection Coordinator

McKenzie Lowe, Regional Organizing Director

Michael Greif, Organizer

Michael Mahon, Organizer

Michelle Ramirez-White, Outreach intern

Misora Enslein, Organizer

Molly P McCreary, Organizer

Nijeria Boone, Organizer

Noel Ortiz, Associate Director of Surrogates

Ola Topczewska, Data Director

Oliver Trousdale, Organizing Intern

Payton Persinger, Organizer

Priya Millward, Deputy Digital Organizing Director of Communities

Rio Diaz, Organizer

Sam O’Neill, Organizer

Sam Wunderle, Organizer

Seth Signa, Deputy Regional Organizing Director

Sophie Coyne, Organizing Intern

Sydney M Lee, Organizer

Taylor Scofield, Organizing Intern

Tony Snell Rodriguez, Deputy Coalitions Director

Tristan, Organizer

Will Hoffman, Deputy Data Director

Will Zolecki, Organizer

Zeke Hodkin, Organizing Intern

Zina Robbins-Maldonado, Organizer